Đang tải… / Loading…
Đang tải… / Loading…
Four sponsorship tiers and a seller table in the B2B Matching space — apply online and the Organizing Committee replies within 5 working days.
As one of the region’s leading annual international tourism events, the Danang International Tourism Festival — DITF 2026 continues to affirm its role as a reputable tourism promotion and business networking platform, bringing together businesses, organizations and partners from Vietnam and around the world.
With the theme “CONNECTING PARTNERS, CREATING FUTURE”, this year’s event is expected to attract more than 200 sellers, 150 international buyers, 400 domestic buyers and over 1,500 attendees — a chance for brands to reach potential customers, expand their partnership networks and stay ahead of the new wave of tourism growth.
To open opportunities for organizations to promote their products and brands, the Da Nang Tourism Association respectfully invites your organization to register as a sponsor.
Danang, 21 August 2026
B/O the Organizing Committee — Head of the OC
Projected figures for the 2026 edition per the Organizing Committee’s pack. Actual 2025 results are on the home page.
| Benefit | Diamond100,000,000 | Gold60,000,000 | Silver40,000,000 | Bronze20,000,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Logo placement on the trailer and post-event recap video | Included | Not included | Not included | Not included |
| Logo placement on VIP invitations and check-in badges (sponsors must register within the timeline required by the OC) | Included | Not included | Not included | Not included |
| Product display area at the "Exhibition Space" (foyer) | Table + 2×3m backdrop | Table + nameplate | Not included | Not included |
| 01 hotel room arranged by the OC for 2 nights, 17 – 18 Oct (applicable to sponsors based outside Da Nang) | Included | Included | Not included | Not included |
| Promotional video shown on LED screens before the B2B session, the seminar and the Gala Dinner | 2 minutes | 1 minute | 30 seconds | Not included |
| Logo displayed on the LED screen network at Da Nang International Airport | Included | Included | Included | Not included |
| Online recognition on the Da Nang Tourism Association official fanpage | Dedicated post | Included | Included | Included |
| Logo placement on the official event website | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Logo placement on the main event backdrops: B2B Matching space, Gala Dinner | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Sponsor recognition on stage at the Gala Dinner | Included | Included | Included | Not included |
| 01 table in the B2B Matching space on 18 Oct | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Participation in the thematic seminar | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Invitation to the Gala Dinner on 18 Oct | 5 members | 3 members | 2 members | 1 member |
| Logo placement on event branding materials: photobooth, banners and standees | All + banner | Included | Included | Included |
| Choose this tier | Choose this tier | Choose this tier | Choose this tier |
Diamond 100,000,000 · Gold 60,000,000 · Silver 40,000,000 · Bronze 20,000,000
The Organizing Committee replies within 5 working days to agree the tier, its benefits and the contract process. Submitting this form is not yet a sponsorship commitment.
Voucher or service sponsorships are valued at 50% cash equivalent and capped at 30% of the total package value; vouchers must remain valid for at least 6 months.
Registration for this item is currently closed on the website. If you need help, please contact the Association office.
ContactFor organizations that want a presence in the B2B Matching space without taking a sponsorship package.
Seller registration is closed, including seller table bookings at the B2B Matching area. If you need help, please contact the Association office.
ContactAfter transferring, please notify the Organizing Committee by hotline or email so the payment can be reconciled.